The candidates selected by the CEC for the ensuing elections to the Legislative Assembly of Uttarakhand.
Sl. No. | District | No. & Name of Constituency | Selected Candidates | |
1 | Uttarkashi | 1 | Purola – SC | Rajesh Juwantha |
2 | Uttarkashi | 2 | Yamunotri | Kedar Singh Rawat |
3 | Uttarkashi | 3 | Gangotri | Vijay Pal Singh Sajwan |
4 | Chamoli | 4 | Badrinath | Rajendra Bhandari |
5 | Chamoli | 5 | Tharali – SC | Jeet Ram |
6 | Chamoli | 6 | Karnprayag | Anusuya Prasad Maikhuri |
7 | Rudra Prayag | 7 | Kedarnath | Ms. Shaila Rani Rawat |
8 | Rudra Prayag | 8 | Rudraprayag | Harak Singh Rawat |
9 | Tehri Garhwal | 9 | Ghanshali – SC | Dhani Lal Shah |
10 | Tehri Garhwal | 10 | Deoprayag | Surbir Singh Sajwan |
11 | Tehri Garhwal | 11 | Narendranagar | Subodh Uniyal |
12 | Tehri Garhwal | 12 | Pratapnagar | Vikram Singh Negi |
13 | Tehri Garhwal | 13 | Tehri | Kishore Upadhyay |
14 | Tehri Garhwal | 14 | Dhanolti | Manmohan Singh Mall |
15 | Dehradun | 15 | Chakrata – ST | Preetam Singh |
16 | Dehradun | 16 | Vikasnagar | Nav Prabhat |
17 | Dehradun | 18 | Dharampur | Dinesh Agarwal |
18 | Dehradun | 19 | Raipur | Umesh Sharma |
19 | Dehradun | 20 | Rajpur Road (SC) | Raj Kumar |
20 | Dehradun | 22 | Mussoorie | Jodh Singh Gunsola |
21 | Dehradun | 24 | Rishikesh | Rajpal Singh Kharola |
22 | Hardwar | 25 | Hardwar | Satpal Brahmachari |
23 | Hardwar | 26 | B.H.E.L, Ranipur | Balwant Singh Chouhan |
24 | Hardwar | 27 | Jwalapur – SC | Ms. Brij Rani |
25 | Hardwar | 28 | Bhagwanpur – SC | Satyapal Singh |
26 | Hardwar | 29 | Jhabrera – SC | Raj Pal Singh |
27 | Hardwar | 30 | Pirankaliyar | Furkan Ahmed |
28 | Hardwar | 31 | Roorkee | Pradeep Batra |
29 | Hardwar | 32 | Khanpur | Kuwar Pranav Singh |
30 | Hardwar | 33 | Manglore | Kazi Mohd Nizamuddin |
31 | Hardwar | 34 | Laksar | Ram Singh Saini |
32 | Hardwar | 35 | Hardwar Rural | Irshad Ali |
33 | Garhwal | 36 | Yamkeshwar | Ms. Sarojini Kainthura |
34 | Garhwal | 37 | Pauri – SC | Sunder Lal Mandrawal |
35 | Garhwal | 38 | Srinagar | Ganesh Godiyal |
36 | Garhwal | 39 | Chaubattakhal | Rajpal Singh Bisht |
37 | Garhwal | 40 | Lansdowne | Ms. Jyoti Rautela |
38 | Garhwal | 41 | Kotdwar | Surendra Singh Negi |
39 | Pithoragarh | 42 | Dharchula | Harish Dhami |
40 | Pithoragarh | 43 | Didihat | Smt. Rewati Joshi |
41 | Pithoragarh | 44 | Pithoragarh | Mayukh Singh Mahar |
42 | Pithoragarh | 45 | Gangolihat – SC | Narayan Ram Arya |
43 | Bageshwar | 46 | Kapkote | Lalit Farswan |
44 | Bageshwar | 47 | Bageshwar – SC | Ram Prasad Tamta |
45 | Almora | 48 | Dwarahat | Madan Singh Bisht |
46 | Almora | 49 | Salt | Ranjit Singh Rawat |
47 | Almora | 50 | Ranikhet | Karan Mehra |
48 | Almora | 51 | Someshwar – SC | Rajendra Barakoti |
49 | Almora | 52 | Almora | Manoj Tiwari |
50 | Almora | 53 | Jageshwar | Govind Singh Kunjwal |
51 | Champawat | 54 | Lohaghat | Mahendra Singh Mehra |
52 | Champawat | 55 | Champawat | Hemesh Kharakwal |
53 | Nainital | 56 | Lalkuwa | Harendra Bora |
54 | Nainital | 57 | Bhimtal | Ram Singh Kera |
55 | Nainital | 58 | Nainital -SC | Ms. Sarita Arya |
56 | Nainital | 59 | Haldwani | Ms. Indira Hridesh |
57 | Nainital | 60 | Kaladhungi | Prakash Joshi |
58 | Nainital | 61 | Ramnagar | Smt. Amrita Rawat |
59 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 62 | Jaspur | Dr. Shailendra Mohan Singhal |
60 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 63 | Kashipur | Majoj Joshi |
61 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 64 | Bajpur – SC | Yashpal Arya |
62 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 66 | Rudrapur | Tilak Raj Behar |
63 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 68 | Sitarganj | Suresh Gangwar |
64 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 69 | Nanak Matta – ST | Gopal Singh Rana |
65 | Udhamsingh Nagar | 70 | Khatima | Devendra Chandra |