25 Jan : The President has approved awards of 428 gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others. This includes nine Ashoka Chakras, 13 Kirti Chakras, one Bar Shaurya Chakra, 30 Shaurya Chakras, 91 Sena Medals (Gallantry), one Bar Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), four Nao Sena Medals (Gallantry), one Bar to Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), four Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, two Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, one Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 50 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, five Yudh Seva Medals, two Bar to Vishisht Seva Medals, 122 Vishisht Seva Medals, one Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 40 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty) and 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty)Two Tatrakshak Medals (Gallantry), three Takrakshak Medals (Meritorious Service) and 49 Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced. On January 26, 2009 the President will confer 11 Ashok Chakra Awards, including two announced earlier on August 15, 2008 on Asstt. Commandant Pramod Kumar Satapathy, Special Operation Group, Orissa State Armed Police (Posthumous), and Shri R P Diengdoh, Meghalaya Police (Posthumous), at Rajpath before the start of the parade.
The full list of the recipients of 428 gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:-
RANK & NAME
ASHOKA CHAKRA (09)
1.IC-45618 COLONEL JOJAN THOMAS JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI MOHAN CHAND SHARMA INSPECTOR, DELHI POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
13621503 HAVILDAR BAHADUR SINGH BOHRA 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI HEMANT KAMLAKAR KARKARE, JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI ASHOK MARUTRAO KAMTE, ADDL. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI VIJAY SHAHADEV SALASKAR, INSPECTOR, ANTI EXTORTION CELL OF CRIME BRANCH, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI TUKARAM GOPAL OMBALE, ASSTT. SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
IC-58660 MAJOR SANDEEP UNNIKRISHNAN BIHAR REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG) (POSTHUMOUS)
4073611 HAVILDAR GAJENDER SINGH PARACHUTE REGIMENT/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG) (POSTHUMOUS)
Kirti Chakra
IC-52871 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SM, VSM, 21 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
IC-53634 LIEUTENANT COLONEL OSIRIS DAS, KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-63488 CAPTAIN ZALA AJITKUMAR ARSHIBHAI, 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
4.
SS-40547 CAPTAIN PARAS LIMBOO ASSAM REGIMENT / 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
5.
JC-412922 SUBEDAR INDRA BAHADUR PUN 4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
6.
2791244 HAVILDAR RALE SANTOSH TANAJI MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 56 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
7.
4364533 NAIK TAPE YAJO 1 ASSAM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
8.
SHRI NITYA NANDA BORA, LOCO PILOT IN-CHARGE OF THE PILOT SPECIAL,
MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS (POSTHUMOUS)
9.
15318999 SAPPER V SATHISH CORPS OF ENGINEERS/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
10.
SHRI ARUN RAGHONATH CHITTE, POLICE CONSTABLE, ANTI EXTORTION CELL OF CRIME BRANCH, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
11.
SHRI AMBADAS RAMCHANDRA POWAR, POLICE CONSTABLE, SECURITY BRANCH, P-I, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
12.
SHRI SASHANK CHANDRASEN SHINDE, POLICE INSPECTOR, MAHARASHTRA POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
13.
SHRI MUKESH BHIKAJI JADHAV, HOME GUARD, MAHARASHTRA (POSTHUMOUS)
BAR TO SHAURYA CHAKRA (01)
1.
GS-108767W OPERATOR EXCAVATING MACHINERY-II ZALIM SINGH, SHAURYA CHAKRA, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)
SHAURYA CHAKRA (30)
1.
IC-55535 MAJOR RAJESH SINGH, SM, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
2.
IC-59235 MAJOR AMIT SLATHIA, 11 BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS
3.
IC-60439 MAJOR CHIRAG SINGH BARAK MECHANISED INFANTRY / 24 ASSAM RIFLES
4.
IC-60843 MAJOR SRINIVASAN VIKRAM CHERIAN, GARHWAL RIFLES / 14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
5.
IC-61732 MAJOR RAMAN YADAV MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
6.
IC-65357 MAJOR VIJAYANT CHAUHAN ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 57 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
7.
SC-00137 MAJOR RAJINDER KUMAR SHARMA GRENADIERS / 32 ASSAM RIFLES
8.
IC-65706 CAPTAIN KULDEEP RAJ, 21 JAT REGIMENT
9.
IC-67186 CAPTAIN ANIL DHIMAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/268 FIELD REGIMENT
10.
IC-67443 CAPTAIN R BALAKARTHIK 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
11.
IC-67664 CAPTAIN RAVINDER SINGH, 11 JAT REGIMENT
12.
SS-42418 LIEUTENANT PRASHANT SIWACH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
13.
JC-520181 SUBEDAR DHIAN SINGH DOGRA REGIMENT / 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES, (POSTHUMOUS)
14.
4184821 HAVILDAR TRIBHAWAN SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
15.
13753884 LANCE HAVILDAR AZIZ MOHD 20 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
16.
3189649 NAIK SUKHVIR, JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
17.
2998941 LANCE NAIK BANAI SINGH GURJAR, 22 RAJPUT REGIMENT
18.
3199037 SEPOY SUNNY TOMAR, JAT REGIMENT/45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
19.
4579259 SEPOY RAVINDER SHARMA, 12 MAHAR REGIMENT
20.
G/5008845 RIFLEMAN THOUDAM SUNIL SINGH 32 ASSAM RIFLES
21.
PRAVEEN KUMAR, SEA-I CD-II 132949-H
22.
GROUP CAPTAIN SURYAKANT CHINTAMN CHAFEKAR (17013) FLYING (PILOT)
23.
GS-172264M SUPERINTENDENT BUILDING & ROAD GRADE-I M SUNDARAM, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)
GO-3423Y ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL) SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)
GS-174436P DRIVER MECHANICAL TRANSPORT GRADE-II SURINDER PAL, BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)
GS-168545L DRIVER MECHANICAL TRANSPORT GRADE-II JAIKRIT SINGH RAWAT,BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (POSTHUMOUS)
IC-63425 CAPTAIN AMITENDRA KUMAR SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
2601184 NAIK MANESH PV MADRAS REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
SHRI PRITAM LAL, CONDUCTOR, DELHI TRANSPORT CORPORATION (POSTHUMOUS)
SHRI DEV KUMAR, CT/GD INDO-TIBET BORDER POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) (91)
IC-49071 COLONEL SIDDHARTH TEWARI KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-50355 COLONEL SANTHA KUMARAN PA ASSAM REGIMENT / 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-50386 COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR DUTTA 4 KUMAON REGIMENT
IC-46819 LIEUTENANT COLONEL GURVINDER SINGH 2 BIHAR REGIMENT
IC-49594 LIEUTENANT COLONEL PATWARDHAN SAGAR VINAYKUMAR, JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-52748 LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANIL MAHADEV KAKADEKUMAON REGIMENT / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-54483 MAJOR SUDHANSHU DIXITARMOURED REGIMENT / 21 ASSAM RIFLES
IC-54494 MAJOR PADMANABHAN KE ARMY AVIATION / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (POSTHUMOUS)
IC-56676 MAJOR DEVINDER CHAUDHARYARMY SERVICE CORPS / 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-57385 MAJOR HITESH KUMAR DHANKHAR 10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
IC-58294 MAJOR SUNIL GANAPATHY ARMY AVIATION / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQNADRON (POSTHUMOUS)
IC-58904 MAJOR SUDHIR KHANDKA 7/11 GORKHA RIFLES
IC-59042 MAJOR BIRANCHI NARAYAN NAYAK MADRAS REGIMENT / 32 ASSAM RIFLES
IC-59417 MAJOR AMIT KUMAR DOGRA REGIMENT / 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-59931 MAJOR SURESH NARAYANAN RAJPUT REGIMENT / 4 ASSAM RIFLES
IC-61480 MAJOR KARTIKEYA KUKRETY RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-61800 MAJOR GAURAV SINGH, SHAURYA CHAKRA 4 KUMAON REGIMENT
IC-62268 MAJOR R SENTHIL VELAN JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
IC-62699 MAJOR VIPIN KUMAR SINGH GRENADIERS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
20.
IC-63047 MAJOR LOKANADHAM GV REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 21 ASSAM RIFLES
21.
IC-65141 MAJOR JAGDEEP BHOGAL 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
22.
IC-65695 MAJOR BHANU PRATAP SINGH RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
23.
IC-66833 MAJOR PANKAJ KUMAR, 14 BIHAR REGIMENT
24.
SS-38946 MAJOR AMIT PAL SINGH, GUARDS / 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
25.
SS-40011 MAJOR RAM DAYAL VYAS REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 32 ASSAM RIFLES
26.
SS-40343 MAJOR BANDARU ANOOP REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 316 FIELD REGIMENT
27.
IC-64429 CAPTAIN JAYANT PATTANAIK, 4 KUMAON REGIMENT
28.
IC-67347 CAPTAIN PRABHMEET S MANIK CORPS OF SIGNALS / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
29.
IC-67778 CAPTAIN MANISH SOBTI ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 22 RAJPUT REGIMENT
30.
IC-67796 CAPTAIN AVEG GOEL ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 21 JAT REGIMENT
31.
IC-68364 CAPTAIN ABHISHEK BAHL, 16 JAT REGIMENT
32.
SS-40284 CAPTAIN ASHOK BHANDARI 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)
33.
SS-40974 CAPTAIN KUNWAR SAURABH SINGH BIST 3 KUMAON REGIMENT
34.
IC-68318 LIEUTENANT NALLASIVAM RAVI KUMAR ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING / 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
35.
IC-68558 LIEUTENANT PUSHP RAJ PANDEY ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
36.
IC-69120 LIEUTENANT ISHWAR SINGH RAWAT 16 JAT REGIMENT
37.
JC-489783 SUBEDAR RANBIR SINGH 16 JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
38.
JC-548841 SUBEDAR KHOGENDRA SINGHA 1 ASSAM REGIMENT
39.
JC-412991 NAIB SUBEDAR SALUNKHE ARUN NANA 2 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
40.
JC-479857 NAIB SUBEDAR SHIV CHARAN SINGH GURJAR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
41.
JC-490078 NAIB SUBEDAR JAIBAG SINGH 16 JAT REGIMENT
42.
JC-490212 NAIB SUBEDAR KRISHAN KUMAR 16 JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
43.
3184629 HAVILDAR RAM CHANDRA JAT REGIMENT / 34 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
44.
3991914 HAVILDAR PAWAN KUMAR DOGRA REGIMENT / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
45.
4471952 HAVILDAR AVTAR SINGH 4 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
46.
9089333 HAVILDAR SUKHRIB SINGH 8 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
47.
13620696 HAVILDAR BHANWAR SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)
48.
15118881 HAVILDAR SAHAB SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 65 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
49.
G/0110415 HAVILDAR DIWAN SINGH 1 ASSAM RIFLES
50.
G/2401091 HAVILDAR ANAND SINGH 24 ASSAM RIFLES
51.
G/3200470 HAVILDAR ILYAS ALI 32 ASSAM RIFLES
52.
4184494 LANCE HAVILDAR BACHCHE LAL YADAV 4 KUMAON REGIMENT
53.
4362770 LANCE HAVILDAR W ARUN SINGH 1 ASSAM REGIMENT
54.
13695775 LANCE HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
55.
4077749 NAIK LAXMAN SINGH NEGI 21 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
56.
4273249 NAIK LARA ORAON 14 BIHAR REGIMENT
57.
5753555 NAIK KHIM BAHADUR THAPA 2/8 GORKHA RIFLES / 33 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (POSTHUMOUS)
58.
13620539 NAIK VINOD SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
59.
13622759 NAIK VENU GOPAL S 4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
60.
13756515 NAIK LEKH RAJ 6 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
61.
15318160 NAIK RANDHEER SINGH 10 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
62.
2890344 LANCE NAIK SHIV PRATAP SINGH SHAKTAWAT RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
63.
4192496 LANCE NAIK SHANKAR JAI KISHAN 3 KUMAON REGIMENT
64.
4277858 LANCE NAIK KUSH KUMAR 5 BIHAR REGIMENT
65.
4568891 LANCE NAIK BHAI SHAMBHAJI MAHAR REGIMENT / 30 RASHTRIYA RIFLES.
66.
9099028 LANCE NAIK JAVAID AHMAD WANI JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
67.
9099866 LANCE NAIK MOHAN LAL 10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
68.
12944285 LANCE NAIK SATISH KUMAR 159 INFANTRY BATTALION (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
69.
2492913 SEPOY JUJHAR SINGH PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
70.
3007050 SEPOY PRITHVI SINGH RATHOR RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
71.
3196621 SEPOY SULTAN SINGH JAT REGIMENT / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
72.
4197624 SEPOY ANIL SINGH RAIKUNI KUMAON REGIMENT / 13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
73.
5350564 RIFLEMAN PRAKASH THAPA, 5/4 GORKHA RIFLES
74.
13764855 RIFLEMAN KESAR SINGHJAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
75.
13768447 RIFLEMAN VIJAY KUMAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
(POSTHUMOUS)
76.
G/0111172 RIFLEMAN NAGARAJAN SAMPATH,
1 ASSAM RIFLES
77.
G/124606 RIFLEMAN T SITACHU FITHU, 43 ASSAM RIFLES
78.
G/3201174 RIFLEMAN ARJUN KUJUR 32 ASSAM RIFLES
79.
G/3201208 RIFLEMAN GAGAN SINGH,
32 ASSAM RIFLES
80.
G/3201233 RIFLEMAN AJAY KUMAR,
32 ASSAM RIFLES
81.
F/2400725 RIFLEMAN MOHAMAD HADISH
24 ASSAM RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
82.
15166579 GUNNER NAVEEN KUMAR
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
(POSTHUMOUS)
83.
15202589 GUNNER CHHAVI RAM SINGH
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
84.
4280263 PARATROOPER JAY KARAM TIGGA
9 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
85.
13624138 PARATROOPER DIPANKAR SARKAR
4 PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
86.
13624525 PARATROOPER JAIVEER KUMAR
21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT
(SPECIAL FORCES)
87.
IC-55877 MAJOR SANJAY KANDWAL
KUMAON REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
88.
IC-60971 MAJOR MANISH MEHROTRA
PUNJAB REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
89.
2597376 HAVILDAR K MURUGAN
MADRAS REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
90.
2888341 HAVILDAR AZAD SINGH
RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 52 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
91.
4075919 NAIK SATE SINGH
PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 51 SPECIAL ACTION GROUP (NSG)
BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) (01)
1.
COMMANDER SATYABRATA DAM, NM(03313-B)
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) (04)
1.
COMMANDER RAJESH VISHNU, (03964-H)
2.
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER SOUMITRA ANANT DEODHAR (05034-R)
3.
SUJEET KUMAR, LS CD II, (129375-K)
4.
MANJEET SIWACH, SEA I CD III, (139063-B)
BAR TO VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) (01)
1.
WING COMMANDER AMITABH SHARMA, VM (21015)
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) (04)
1.
WING COMMANDER PRASHANT MOHAN (20160)
FLYING (PILOT)
2.
WING COMMANDER DEEPAK KUMAR VATS (22545)
FLYING (PILOT)
3.
658793 WO PREM SINGH RAJPUT, FLT GUN
4.
729086 JWO JAWED HUSSAIN SIDDIQI, FLT ENG
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (29)
1.
IC-19391 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALDEV SINGH PAWAR, AVSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)
2.
IC-19422 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMA RANJAN GOSWAMI, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)
3.
IC-23011 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ISAC JOHN KOSHY, AVSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
4.
IC-23276 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NOBLE THAMBURAJ, SM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
5.
IC-23291 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAYANTA KUMAR MOHANTY, UYSM, SM, VSM, INFANTRY
6.
IC-23302 LIEUTENANT GENERAL TEJ KUMAR SAPRU, YSM, INFANTRY
7.
IC-23928 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJENDER SINGH
SM, VSM, INFANTRY
8.
IC-24173 LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SINGH, AVSM, YSM, INFANTRY
9.
IC-24178 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRABODH CHANDRA BHARDWAJ, AVSM, VrC, SC, VSM, INFANTRY
10.
IC-24208 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH SEKHON, AVSM, YSM, INFANTRY
11.
IC-24255 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMAR NATH AUL
UYSM, AVSM, INFANTRY
12.
IC-24604 LIEUTENANT GENERAL DIGAMBAR SINGH BARTWAL, INFANTRY
13.
IC-24611 LIEUTENANT GENERAL AVADHESH PRAKASH, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY
14.
IC-24810 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA,
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
15.
IC-28805 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULWANT SINGH DOGRA, AVSM*, VSM, ARMY AIR DEFENCE
16.
IC-32703 LIEUTENANT GENERAL KRISHNA PILLAI SHANKARANARAYANA PILLAI VENUGOPAL, AVSM
ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
(RETIRED)
17.
MR-02475 LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA SINGH, VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
18.
MR-02669 LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAYAKRISHNAN JAYARAM, AVSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
19.
V-00321 LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARAYAN MOHANTY, AVSM, VSM, REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS (RETIRED)
20.
VICE ADMIRAL RAMAN PREM SUTHAN, AVSM, VSM, (01137-H)
21.
VICE ADMIRAL SUNIL KRISHNAJI DAMLE, AVSM, NM, VSM, (01168-B)
22.
VICE ADMIRAL BRIJ KRISHNA KAUL, AVSM, (50272-B) (RETD)
23.
VICE ADMIRAL RUSTOM FARAMROZE CONTRACTOR, AVSM, NM, (01224-F) (RETD)
24.
AIR MARSHAL KANWAR DALINDERJIT SINGH, AVSM ADC (12403) FLYING (PILOT)
25.
AIR MARSHAL SADASIVAN RADHAKRISHNAN AVSM (12408) FLYING (PILOT)
26.
AIR MARSHAL VINOD KUMAR VERMA, AVSM, VM, VSM (11638) FLYING (PILOT)
27.
AIR MARSHAL SHIV KUMAR BHAN, AVSM, VM (12510) FLYING (PILOT)
28.
AIR MARSHAL GAUTAM NAYYAR, VSM (13024)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
29.
AIR MARSHAL SURESH CHAND MUKUL, AVSM, VM, VSM (12930) FLYING (PILOT)
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL (02)
1.
IC-27258 MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER SINGH, SM, INFANTRY / HQ COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (KILO)
2.
IC-27979 MAJOR GENERAL JATINDER SINGH BAJWA, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 28 INFANTRY DIVISION
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (01)
1.
IC-24584 LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJIT SINGH JASWAL, AVSM, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 4 CORPS
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (50)
1.
IC-19401 LIEUTENANT GENERAL YATINDRA SINGH PANWAR, VSM, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MCTE, MHOW
2.
IC-23665 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARUN KUMAR NANDA, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
3.
IC-23801 LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR LAMBA, VSM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
4.
IC-24652 LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ KUMAR KARWAL, SM*, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 16 CORPS
5.
IC-24656 LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KHANNA, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 21 CORPS
6.
IC-25064 LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHREEDHARAN SHYAM KUMAR, SM, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 11 CORPS
7.
IC-25189 LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM BANERJEE, YSM, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HQ CENTRAL COMMAND
8.
IC-24238 MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR LOOMBA, ARMOURED CORPS / ARMY WAR COLLEGE, MHOW
9.
IC-24749 MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN CHANDRA KHARBANDA, SM, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ SOUTHERN COMMAND
10.
IC-25434 MAJOR GENERAL SHANKAR RANJAN GHOSH, SM, INFANTRY
11.
IC-25562 MAJOR GENERAL PARTHA MOHAPATRA CORPS OF SIGNALS
12.
IC-25847 MAJOR GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP RAI, INFANTRY
13.
IC-27265 MAJOR GENERAL BALAKRISHNAN VENUGOPAL NAIR, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
14.
IC-27321 MAJOR GENERAL KANWAL JIT SINGH OBEROI, SM, INFANTRY
15.
IC-27606 MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR SINGH,
SM, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS
16.
IC-27608 MAJOR GENERAL RAM KANWAR HOODA INFANTRY / HQ MR&G AREA
17.
IC-27778 MAJOR GENERAL JAGBIR SINGH KUNDU REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
18.
IC-27782 MAJOR GENERAL PANEMANGALORE GOPALAKRISHNA KAMATH, YSM, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 11 INFANTRY DIVISION
19.
IC-27793 MAJOR GENERAL JATINDER SINGH, SM, INFANTRY / HQ 2 MOUNTAIN DIVISION
20.
IC-27990 MAJOR GENERAL MUNISH SIBAL
INFANTRY / HQ 7 INFANTRY DIVISION
21.
IC-30053 MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV KUMAR KALRA
ARMY AIR DEFENCE
22.
IC-30109 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD KUMAR TIWARI
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
23.
IC-30353 MAJOR GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN,
SM*, VSM*, INFANTRY / HQ 19 INFANTRY DIVISION
24.
IC-30503 MAJOR GENERAL JAI PRAKASH NEHRA, INFANTRY
25.
IC-30612 MAJOR GENERAL SANKARAPILLA SARACHANDRAN NAIR, ARMY EDUCATION CORPS
26.
IC-30708 MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY, SM, VSM, INFANTRY
27.
IC-31016 MAJOR GENERAL SUBRAHMANYAM SUNDER,
ARMY AIR DEFENCE
28.
IC-32844 MAJOR GENERAL RAM PRATAP, VSM, ARMY AIR DEFENCE / ARMY AIR DEFENCE COLLEGE
29.
MR-03434 MAJOR GENERAL HIRA LAL KAKRIA, VSM*,
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL,
HQ SOUTHERN COMMAND
30.
MR-03436 MAJOR GENERAL CHARANJIT SINGH, VSM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ WESTERN COMMAND
31.
IC-27994 MAJ GEN PALVINDER SINGH BHALLA
ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 20 MOUNTAIN DIVISION
32.
surgeon VICE ADMIRAL VASANT SHRIPADRAO DIXIT, VSM (75150-W)
33.
REAR ADMIRAL BOLA RADHAKRISHNA RAO, NM, VSM,
(01249-N)
34.
REAR ADMIRAL AYALUR RAMAN RADHAKRISHNAN, (01515-T)
35.
REAR ADMIRAL M P MURALIDHARAN, NM, (01587-F)
36.
REAR ADMIRAL K C SEKHAR, VSM, (40445-K) (RETD)
37.
REAR ADMIRAL MOHINDER BADHWAR, VSM, (40474-K)
38.
REAR ADMIRAL KANNAN BHAGAVATHESWARAN, VSM,
(50431-R)
39.
AIR VICE MARSHAL JASBIR SINGH PANESAR VM (13370), FLYING (PILOT)
40.
AIR VICE MARSHAL SAPAN KUMAR KARMAKER VM (13379) FLYING (PILOT)
41.
AIR VICE MARSHAL SHYAM BIHARI BAJPAYEE (13531), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
42.
AIR VICE MARSHAL BALDEV SINGH VSM (13683) ACCOUNTS
43.
AIR VICE MARSHAL BELLIGUND KRISHNAMURTHY MURALI VSM (13728) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
44.
AIR VICE MARSHAL ARUP RAHA VM (13910) FLYING (PILOT)
45.
AIR VICE MARSHAL MUTHUMANICKAM MATHESWARAN VM (14104) FLYING (PILOT)
46.
AIR COMMODORE GUDIPUDI RAJENDRA PRASAD VSM (13236) ADMINISTRATIVE
47.
AIR COMMODORE PARAMJIT SINGH GILL VM (14097) FLYING (PILOT)
48.
AIR COMMODORE VINOD KUMAR NARANG (14326)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
49.
AIR COMMODORE RAO BIRADAVOLU KESHAV (14450) MEDICAL
50.
AIR COMMODORE SUNEEL SHRIPAD SOMAN VM (14681) FLYING (PILOT)
YUDH SEVA MEDAL (05)
1.
IC-35471 BRIGADIER BIPIN RAWAT, SM, VSM, 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HQ 5 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
2.
IC-35494 BRIGADIER SUBRATA SAHA, VSM*, ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 268 INFANTRY BRIGADE
3.
IC-35626 BRIGADIER UMESH KUMAR GURUNG SIKH REGIMENT / HQ 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
4.
IC-37211 BRIGADIER DEVINDER SINGH DADWAL, SM, SIKH REGIMENT / HQ 73 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
5.
IC-47053 COLONEL MOHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT KUMAON REGIMENT / 50 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (02)
1.
IC-24631 MAJOR GENERAL UMANG KAPOOR, VSM, ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
2.
IC-38024 BRIGADIER LAIPHARKAPAM NISHIKANTA SINGH, VSM, INTELLIGENCE CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL (122)
1.
IC-25511 MAJOR GENERAL BRAJESH KUMAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS
2.
IC-25824 MAJOR GENERAL DHRUV CHAND KATOCH, SM, INFANTRY/HQ 10 CORPS
3.
IC-25833 MAJOR GENERAL GOVINDA MOHAN NAIR, SM, INFANTRY
4.
IC-27289 MAJOR GENERAL AJIT HARI GADRE
ARMY AVIATION CORPS
5.
IC-27616 MAJOR GENERAL KONGARA SURENDRA NATH, INFANTRY
6.
IC-27767 MAJOR GENERAL PRADEEP BHALLA
ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND
7.
IC-27967 MAJOR GENERAL SURINDER PAL SINGH
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
8.
IC-30052 MAJOR GENERAL BRIJINDER SINGH DAULTA, INFANTRY / HQ 16 INFANTRY DIVISION
9.
IC-30056 MAJOR GENERAL TAPAN KUMAR DAS
CORPS OF SIGNALS
10.
IC-30278 MAJOR GENERAL DHARAM VEER KALRA
CORPS OF SIGNALS
11.
IC-30683 Major General Rameshwar Yadav
INFANTRY / HQ 22 INFANTRY DIVISION
12.
IC-34912 Major General VINOD KUMAR SHARMA
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
13.
MR-03029 MAJOR GENERAL MAHAVIR SINGH
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
14.
IC-27247 BRIGADIER VIKRAM GOSWAMI, GARHWAL RIFLES
15.
IC-30374 BRIGADIER NAGENDAR SINGH
RAJPUTANA RIFLES
16.
IC-31052 BRIGADIER SHAKTI GURUNG, GRENADIERS
17.
IC-31155 BRIGADIER DEEPAK GOVIND BHAT
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
18.
IC-31324 BRIGADIER KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, SM
ARMOURED CORPS / HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
19.
IC-33984 BRIGADIER JASWANT SINGH YADAV
JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT
20.
IC-34048 BRIGADIER GV SATYANARAYANA
5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTINER FORCE) / HQ 15 CORPS
21.
IC-34256 BRIGADIER NETAR PRAKASH SHARMA
CORPS OF SIGNALS / HQ 81 SUB AREA
22.
IC-34890 BRIGADIER SRINIVASAN LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN, MADRAS REGIMENT / HQ 63 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
23.
IC-35153 BRIGADIER DEVENDRA KUMAR PUROHIT, SM,
MAHAR REGIMENT / HQ 15 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
24.
IC-35249 BRIGADIER GURJEET SINGH CHIMA
ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 340 (INDEPENDENT) MECHANISED BRIGADE
25.
IC-35261 BRIGADIER PRABHAKARAN NAIR KANATHIL NARAYANAN, SM, BIHAR REGIMENT / HQ 36 SECTOR
26.
IC-35479 Brigadier Balwant Singh Negi, YSM,
ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 92 INFANTRY BRIGADE
27.
IC-35486 BRIGADIER SUBASH CHANDER RANGI
JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / HQ 121 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP
28.
IC-35602 BRIGADIER ASHOK BHIM SHIVANE
ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 4 (INDEPENDENT) ARMOURED BRIGADE
29.
IC-35731 BRIGADIER ASTHANA SHASHI BHUSHAN, SM,
ASSAM REGIMENT / HQ 21 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES
30.
IC-35800 BRIGADIER PURAN CHAND JAGIA
ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING /
506 ARMY BASE WORKSHOP
31.
IC-37096 BRIGADIER ARUN GUPTA
PUNJAB REGIMENT / HQ 107 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
32.
IC-37204 BRIGADIER BINOY POONNEN
MAHAR REGIMENT / HQ 181 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
33.
IC-37223 BRIGADIER AVINASH CHANDER
DOGRA REGIMENT / HQ 86 INFANTRY BRIGADE
34.
IC-38013 BRIGADIER VINOD KUMAR PILLAI
GUARDS / HQ 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
35.
IC-39826 BRIGADIER TARLOCHAN SINGH SIDANA
CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CE CHENNAI ZONE
36.
MR-03722 BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH DHOT
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL, HQ CENTRAL COMMAND
37.
SL-02649 BRIGADIER ASHOK RATHORE
ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS /
ARMY INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL TRAINING & DEPOT
38.
SL-02790 BRIGADIER VENUGOPAL MN
GENERAL SERVICE
39.
IC-37682 COLONEL HARPREET SINGH BEDI
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
40.
IC-37892 COLONEL ASHWINI KUMAR
ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON
41.
IC-38660 COLONEL GOPAL SINGH
PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 3 DELHI GIRLS BATTALION NATIONAL CADET CORPS
42.
IC-39572 COLONEL SAJIV JETLEY, RAJPUT REGIMENT
43.
IC-40133 COLONEL SANJAY CHRISTOPHER MESTON,
MAHAR REGIMENT
44.
IC-40314 COLONEL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTI
RAJPUT REGIMENT
45.
IC-40760 COLONEL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHAL SREENIVAS, GARHWAL RIFLES
46.
IC-41091 COLONEL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA
KUMAON REGIMENT
47.
IC-41102 COLONEL JARKEN GAMLIN, SM,
8 GORKHA RIFLES
48.
IC-41470 COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGH, MADRAS REGIMENT
49.
IC-42004 COLONEL RANA PRATAP KALITA,
KUMAON REGIMENT
50.
IC-43394 COLONEL SANDEEP MISRA
CORPS OF ENGINEERS / COLLEGE OF MILITARY
ENGINEERING, PUNE
51.
IC-43687 COLONEL VIVEK SHARMA
JAT REGIMENT / 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
52.
IC-44506 COLONEL RANDEEP SINGH DADWAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 31 ASSAM RIFLES
53.
IC-45200 COLONEL RAJINDER KUMAR
JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT
54.
IC-45579 COLONEL ANIL ERNEST JAMES
MAHAR REGIMENT / 1 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
55.
IC-46148 COLONEL MANOJ KUMAR
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/3351 MISSILE REGIMENT
56.
IC-47112 COLONEL JITENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SC
21 JAT REGIMENT
57.
IC-47133 COLONEL AVINASH SINGH BERAR
GUARDS / HQ MG & G AREA
58.
IC-47150 COLONEL PANKAJ SINGH
3/11 GORKHA RIFLES
59.
IC-47247 COLONEL PEEYUSH PANDEY
16 SIKH REGIMENT
60.
IC-47576 COLONEL MUKESH CHADHA, ARMY SERVICE CORPS
61.
IC-47599 COLONEL RAMINDER SINGH GURAYA
17 MADRAS REGIMENT
62.
IC-47701 COLONEL VIKAS SAINI, SM
PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 24 ASSAM RIFLES
63.
IC-48045 COLONEL PAWAN DEEP SINGH CHADHA
270 ENGINEER REGIMENT
64.
IC-49025 COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR, SM
RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
65.
MR-03988 COLONEL HARJINDER SINGH BHATOE
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)
66.
MR-04049 COLONEL PAWAN KAPOOR
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
67.
MR-04173 COLONEL COIMBATORE SIVASUBRAMANIAN NARAYANAN
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / BASE HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTONMENT
68.
MR-04328 COLONEL BILIGERI NARAYANA BHAT MAHAVEERA PRASAD, SM, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)
69.
MR-04893 COLONEL VINEY JETLEY
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL
(RESEARCH & REFERRAL)
70.
MR-05352 COLONEL RICHARD TREAVOR DRAPER
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / MILITARY HOSPITAL,
WELLINGTON
71.
MR-05435 COLONEL RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL
(RESEARCH & REFERRAL)
72.
IC-50116 LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEEL KAMAL, SM,
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
73.
IC-54684 LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJAY SINGH
63 ENGINEER REGIMENT
74.
9927425 HAVILDER ANGCHOK DORJI, 5 LADAKH SCOUTS
75.
REAR ADMIRAL ASHOK V SUBHEDAR, (40735-B)
76.
COMMODORE ARJUN SINGH BHATYAL, NM (01520-B)
77.
COMMODORE RAVINDER PAL SINGH RAVI, (01621-H)
78.
COMMODORE ANANDAMOY GHOSAL, (01691-T)
79.
COMMODORE JAYWANT KUMAR KORDE, (01912-W)
80.
COMMODORE RAJIV GIROTRA, (01911-T)
81.
COMMODORE (WHA) K JYOTHISH KUMAR, (02548-R)
82.
COMMODORE ASHOK KUMAR KHETAN, (40818-T)
83.
COMMODORE (WHA) HOMIPAL SINGH, (40998-A)
84.
CAPTAIN ATUL KUMAR JAIN, (02459-N)
85.
CAPTAIN AMULPREET SINGH SETHI, (50811-B)
86.
CAPTAIN (TS) UMESH KUMAR THAPA, (01570-T)
87.
COMMANDER NUGGEHALLI RAJU GIRISH, (41391-W)
88.
SURGEON COMMANDER SUBHASH RANJAN, (75498-K)
89.
GIRDHARI LAL YADAV, MSCPO I, (165347-R)
90.
GAJ RAJ SINGH, MCPO II CD I, (161145-R)
91.
AIR COMMODORE ARUN KUMAR SINGH (14616)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
92.
AIR COMMODORE NAGINDER MOHAN VAISHNAVI (14822) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
93.
AIR COMMODORE PACKIRISWAMY KANAKARAJ (15066), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
94.
AIR COMMODORE SUDHINDRA VENKATRAO MUTALIK (16275) EDUCATION
95.
AIR COMMODORE NASEEM AKHTAR, SC (14279)
FLYING (PILOT)
96.
GROUP CAPTAIN PRABHAKAR RAGHAV (15334) ADMINISTRATION
97.
GROUP CAPTAIN JOSEPH PAUL (15370) ACCOUNTS
98.
GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP KHARBANDA (15674)
MEDICAL
99.
GROUP CAPTAIN RAKESH MARWAHA (15865)
FLYING (PILOT)
100.
GROUP CAPTAIN AVINASH NARAYANRAO KULKARNI (16155), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
101.
GROUP CAPTAIN GANESH CHAND (16214)
FLYING (PILOT)
102.
GROUP CAPTAIN AHIN KUMAR PATRA (16263)
ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER
103.
GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ YADAV VM (16399)
FLYING (PILOT)
104.
GROUP CAPTAIN ODUNGHAT EASHWARDAS MOHAN MENON (16422) ADMINISTRATION
105.
GROUP CAPTAIN SHASHANK KULKARNI (16929)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
106.
GROUP CAPTAIN SURESH SINGH (16941) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
107.
GROUP CAPTAIN KP UNNI KRISHNAN NAIR (17023) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)
108.
GROUP CAPTAIN MANNEPALLI BALADITYA (17230)
LOGISTICS
109.
GROUP CAPTAIN MOHAN RAO VM (17343) FLYING (PILOT)
110.
GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM SINGH (17699) FLYING (PILOT)
111.
WING COMMANDER SATTARU BHANOJI RAO (18243), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)
112.
WING COMMANDER CHERUKURI VENKATA RANGA RAMA SUDHIR (18531), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)
113.
WING COMMANDER MANOJ KUMAR (19063)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (MECHANICAL)
114.
WING COMMANDER MAN SINGH AWANA (19153)
FLYING (PILOT)
115.
WING COMMANDER SANDEEP RAWAT (19490)
LOGISTICS
116.
WING COMMANDER JAGJEET SINGH BHALLA (20186) ADMINISTRATION / LEGAL
117.
WING COMMANDER AJAY DEVIDAS PURANDARE (21526) FLYING (PILOT)
118.
COLONEL DM PURVIMATH (IC – 48507)
COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER
119.
671484 WARRANT OFFICER ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA CLERK GENERAL DUTY
120.
GO-2405K RAGHVENDRA KUMAR GARG
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL)
BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION
121.
IC-32532 BRIGADIER GOVIND SINGH SISODIA
SIKH REGIMENT / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)
122.
IC-35942 COLONEL BALRAJ SINGH RATHEE
DOGRA REGIMENT / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) (01)
1.
IC-48621 COLONEL SANJAY PRATAP SINGH VISHWASRAO, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 18 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) (40)
1.
IC-27004 MAJOR GENERAL KULWINDER SINGH SETHI
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 101 AREA
2.
IC-30408 MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR NARULA
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
3.
IC-30482 MAJOR GENERAL VINOD BHATIA
INFANTRY / HQ 25 INFANTRY DIVISION
4.
IC-33235 MAJOR GENERAL DEEPINDER SINGH, VSM, ARMOURED CORPS / HQ 31 ARMOURED DIVISION
5.
IC-33450 MAJOR GENERAL DARSHAN LAL CHOWDHARY, VSM, INFANTRY / HQ 26 INFANTRY DIVISION
6.
MR-03814 MAJOR GENERAL SHIV KUMAR SHARMA
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ EASTERN COMMAND
7.
NR-14840 MAJOR GENERAL THYKKANDY PADMINI
MILITARY NURSING SERVICE
8.
IC-27980 BRIGADIER RAVI PANDALAI, RAJPUT REGIMENT
9.
IC-31663 BRIGADIER RAKESH NANDAN, ARMY AIR DEFENCE
10.
IC-33914 BRIGADIER VIJAY KUMAR PILLAI, RAJPUT REGIMENT
11.
IC-34436 BRIGADIER KHURSHID MANECK BALSARA
NAGA REGIMENT
12.
IC-34758 BRIGADIER ARVIND KUMAR RATHEE
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 68 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
13.
IC-35137 BRIGADIER PATTIARIMAL MOHAMADALI HARIZ, VSM, MECHANISED INFANTRY / HQ 91 INFANTRY BRIGADE
14.
IC-35173 BRIGADIER RAYMOND JOSEPH NORONHA
RAJPUT REGIMENT / HQ 26 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES
15.
IC-35566 BRIGADIER MAVELIMANNIL JOHN MATHEW
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ 2 MOUNTAIN ARTILLERY BRIGADE
16.
IC-37369 BRIGADIER ASHOK KUMAR GANGULY, VSM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / HQ 4 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
17.
IC-38731 COLONEL SURENDER SINGH LAMBA
ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
18.
IC-40757 COLONEL VIKAL SAHNI
4 GORKHA RIFLES
19.
IC-41544 COLONEL DEEPAK TALWAR
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HQ CENTRAL COMMAND
20.
IC-43410 COLONEL DEEPAK DE
MADRAS REGIMENT / 18 ASSAM RIFLES
21.
IC-47031 COLONEL ARUN PRATAP SINGH RAJURA
6 JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
22.
IC-47036 COLONEL DEEPAK GARG
BIHAR REGIMENT / 4 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
23.
IC-47354 COLONEL GURBAKSH SINGH SANDHU
ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
24.
IC-47624 COLONEL MRIGENDRA KUMAR
RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
25.
IC-47895 COLONEL DEBASHIS DAS
10 JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
26.
IC-48100 COLONEL YASHVIR SINGH RANGI
8 SIKH REGIMENT
27.
IC-48241 COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA, SHAURYA CHAKRA, PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
28.
IC-48532 COLONEL RAJENDRA RAI
GRENADIERS / 39 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
29.
IC-48713 COLONEL HARPAL SINGH
RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
30.
IC-48986 COLONEL MUKESH GURUNG
GORKHA RIFLES / 11 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
31.
IC-49095 COLONEL AMAR NATH KUKRETI
GRENADIERS / 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
32.
IC-49430 COLONEL DINESH KUMAR SINGH, 11 GUARDS
33.
IC-49991 COLONEL JITENDER SINGH BANGAR
KUMAON REGIMENT / 26 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
34.
MR-03775 COLONEL YASH PANDE
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HQ 21 CORPS
35.
MR-04238 COLONEL ANIL KHETARPAL
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
36.
JC-NYA-5346967 NAIB SUBEDAR MING MAR GURUNG
5/4 GORKHA RIFLES
37.
3186856 Havildar Karamveer, 17 JAT REGIMENT
38.
9425173 HAVILDAR PUKHRAMBAM NARAJIT SINGH
INFANTRY / ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
39.
GO-2903 MO ANIL KUMAR VOHRA
GREF / HQ (P) ZARANJ, AFGHANISTAN
40.
IC-25136 MAJOR GENERAL ABHAYA KUMAR GUPTA,VSM
INFANTRY / HQ NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG)
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) (08)
1.
COMMODORE LINGOM VENKATA SARAT BABU (02270-H)
2.
COMMODORE SHEKHAR MITAL, (50717-R)
3.
CAPTAIN SANJAY JASJIT SINGH (03081-a)
4.
COMMANDER YASHODHAN PRATAP MARATHE (03057 Y)
5.
COMMANDER SUNDARESAN GS
6.
COMMANDER VENNAM SRINIVAS (03227-H)
7.
SURGEON LIEUTENANT COMMANDER RAVEESH KUMAR, (75689-W)
8.
BHANWAR SINGH CHARAN, MCPO II CD I, (149387-T)
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) (14)
1.
GROUP CAPTAIN SHISHIR YASHWANT KOSHE (16400)
FLYING (PILOT)
2.
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV KAPOOR (18089)
FLYING (PILOT)
3.
WING COMMANDER ALOK SHARMA (18811)
FLYING (PILOT)
4.
WING COMMANDER ROHIT MAHAJAN (19187),
FLYING (PILOT)
5.
WING COMMANDER SAMEER MEHRA (19524)
FLYING (PILOT)
6.
WING COMMANDER SANJAY DHANKHAR (19865)
FLYING (PILOT)
7.
WING COMMANDER VENIGALLA SRINIVAS CHOUDARY (19869) FLYING (PILOT)
8.
WING COMMANDER PAWAN KUMAR (20111) FLYING (PILOT)
9.
WING COMMANDER NIRMALENDU NATH SINHA (20157)
FLYING (PILOT)
10.
WING COMMANDER PUSHPENDRA SINGH NARA (20478) FLYING (PILOT)
11.
WING COMMANDER JASVIR SINGH MANN (20491) FLYING (PILOT)
12.
WING COMMANDER VIKRAM PATHAK (20971) FLYING (PILOT)
13.
SQUADRON LEADER NITIN KHANNA (25617) FLYING (PILOT)
14.
SQUADRON LEADER SAMRATH DHANKHAR (26513)
FLYING (PILOT)
TATRAKSHAK MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. COMMANDANT (JUNIOR GRADE) ASHOK KUMAR YADAV (0333-E)
2. PRADEEP KUMAR, UTTAM NAVIK(EMP) (04893-W)
TATRAKSHAK MEDAL (MERITORIOUS SERVICE)
1. DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL MOHINDER SINGH DANGI (0025-E)
2. DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHAUHAN (0161-P)
3. DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL BIKRAM KESHARI PATASAHANI (0044-X)
MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES
OP RAKSHAK
1. IC-51706 LIEUTENANT COLONEL VINOD S, SM, MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 56 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
2. IC-52131 LIEUTENANT COLONEL HARPREET SINGH BHINDER, 4/9 GORKHA RIFLES, 32 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
3. IC-56470 MAJOR IMON SAMANTA, GARH RIF, 14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
4. IC-56611 MAJOR DINESH SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
5. IC-63403 MAJOR BHEEMAIAH PS, 10 PARA (SF)
6. IC-63472 MAJOR RAVI KANT, 16 BIHAR
7. IC-63575 CAPTAIN ANANDA BOSE, JAT, 45 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
8. SS-40548 CAPTAIN VIKRANT PRASHER, 10 PARA (SF)
9. JC-412669 SUBEDAR MAGHA RAM KHILERY, 7 PARA
10. JC-489169 SUBEDAR HANUMAN RAM JAT, 11 JAT
11. JC-519972 SUBEDAR SHAKTI CHAND CHANDEL, DOGRA, 62 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
12. JC-520278 SUBEDAR SANTOSH PAL, DOGRA 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
13. JC-559352 SUBEDAR AMAR SINGH, 14 BIHAR
14. 1474974 HAVILDAR KARAMJIT SINGH, ENGRS, 12 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
15. 4363631 HAVILDAR T KAMLALVEN, 9 PARA (SF)
16. 4363768 HAVILDAR HAOSIANTHANG ZOU, ASSAM, 42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
17. 5348061 LANCE/HAVILDAR SAM BAHADUR GURUNG, 5/4 GORKHA RIFLES
18. 2686820 NAIK SUKHVIR SINGH, GDRS, 29 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
19. 2689648 NAIK CHATAR SINGH, GDRS, 55 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
20. 3993898 NAIK JAGRAJ SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
21. 14808113 NAIK BALRAJ SINGH, 528 ARMY SERVICE CORPS BN
22. 12974132 LANCE/NAIK ABDUL RASHID KHAN, TERRITORIAL ARMY, 5 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
23. 2494223 SEPOY ANGREJ SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
24. 4003294 SEPOY RAKESH SINGH, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
25. 4005445 SEPOY DHARAM PAL, DOGRA, 20 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
26. 4369413 SEPOY P BOSCO MARAM, ASSAM, 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
27. 4372077 SEPOY K LALBIAK SANGA, ASSAM, 59 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
28. 13767977 RIFLEMAN HANS RAJ, JAK RIF, 28 RASHTRIYA RIFLES
OP MEGHDOOT
29. IC-61565 MAJOR GURBIR SINGH KAHLON, 9 JAT
OP RHINO
30. IC-54165 MAJOR NAVNEET BAKSHI, SM, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
31. IC-61617 MAJOR RANJEET SRIVASTAVA, 2 BIHAR
32. IC-63580 CAPTAIN MUDASSAR IQBAL, 2 BIHAR
33. IC-64121 CAPTAIN ANIL KUMAR MISHRA, 11 GUARDS
34. SS-42398 CAPTAIN CHETAN SHARMA, EME, 3 KUMAON
35. SS-42181 LIEUTENANT ABHIJEET YADAV, ARMY ORDANCE CORPS, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
36. SS-42435 LIEUTENANT ARUN SINGH CHAUHAN, 11 MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
37. JC-267129 SUBEDAR AMBESWAR GAYAN, ARTY, 268 FIELD REGIMENT
38. JC-498934 SUBEDAR SUKHDEV SINGH, 8 SIKH
39. 3182594 HAVILDAR SANWAR MAL, 21 JAT
40. G/3900083 HAVILDAR RAJENDER SINGH, 43 ASSAM RIFLES
41. 4188659 NAIK DHARM BEER SINGH, 19 KUMAON
42. 14428880 NAIK PRABHBIR SINGH, ARTY, 268 FIELD REGIMENT
43. 4192192 LANCE/NAIK NAVIN SINGH, 19 KUMAON
44. 4198485 SEPOY AMIT SINGH, 19 KUMAON
45. G/3101457 RIFLEMAN CHIRANJIBI BHUJEL, 43 ASSAM RIFLES
OP HIFAZAT
46. SS-41839 LIEUTENANT TEJ PRATAP SINGH, 8 SIKH
47. G/2102720 HAVILDAR PADAM SINGH RAWAT, 21 ASSAM RIFLES
48. G/0111182 RIFLEMAN KUMARESAN SAMPATH, 1 ASSAM RIFLES
49. G/5001388 RIFLEMAN DIWAN SINGH, 32 ASSAM RIFLES